?

Log in

No account? Create an account
And I just can't help believin'
When she's whisperin' her magic
Meme snitched from Scribs 
6th-Nov-2012 12:42 pm
winx club, believix, flora, fairy
Give me a ship and I'll give you my feelings on it.
Comments 
7th-Nov-2012 05:47 am (UTC)
is it too late for this? D:

obito x rin (or rin x kakashi) i find their relationship to be so interesting.
7th-Nov-2012 10:50 am (UTC)
nope, not too late

and oh, Lord, Obito X Rin - breaking my heart completely. Especially with how the managa is going. Obito/Rin is pretty much my default Obito pairing (when I'm not coupling him with Kakashi but that's usually in crack'verses and Kakashi's wife allows the pairing since she also reads Ichi Ichi). I absolutely bawled when Obito came upon the scene (which still hasn't been explained!) of Kakashi killing Rin because if that one scene didn't happen, Naruto's life would have been so damn different. I had been hoping for a happy end for them since they both deserve it (Obito the most) so most of the fics I plan on writing are going to be vastly ignoring canon since I want the happiness that Obito deserves (especially since he helped to save two lives!)

Kakashi/Rin - I'm on the fence about. Especially since I'm trying to not to see parallels between Sasuke/Sakura since Sasuke has no qualms about killing Sakura and well, we know what happened. On the other hand, it could prove to be interesting since it was clear she loved him and Kakashi does need some goodness in his life after having so much crap dropped onto his lap. And yet on the other hand, if she had survived - would she be loving Kakashi for himself or for being all that remains of Obito (since he has his eye)

edit: speaking of fic - http://strongheartmaid.livejournal.com/ - I have some brand new Naruto drabbles there. I think "Taxi" was one of my favorites

Edited at 2012-11-07 11:12 am (UTC)
8th-Nov-2012 09:34 am (UTC)
Yay we have practically the same feelings about both ships! :D

Ah I love drabbles, I need to write some! Will definitely read some (well I already read some, but more) after I wake up tomorrow. :o I love how you write Tsunade/Jiraiya/Orochimaru. They're one of my favorite things about Naruto.
8th-Nov-2012 10:34 am (UTC)
::blush:: thank you :D
This page was loaded Dec 11th 2017, 3:38 am GMT.